Caledonia Cup

Nov 8 to Nov 12, 2018

U13 Girls Hearts

Matches
ID When/Where Home Score Away
29Thu 5:45pm at ESD2Impact 062 - 2Scottish United (Holt)
225Thu 6:00pm at ESD3St Albert Impact 07 (Gresik/Tenney)0 - 7Inter 2006 Girls
32Fri 5:30pm at ESD1Scottish United (Toldy)1 - 1St. Albert Impact (Alfarela)
224Fri 6:45pm at ESD2Foothills WFC 130 - 0SP Phoenix (Munoz)
188Sat 7:30am at ESD1Impact 067 - 0St Albert Impact 07 (Gresik/Tenney)
226Sat 8:00am at ESD3Scottish United (Holt)2 - 3Inter 2006 Girls
34Sat 9:00am at ESD3Foothills WFC 133 - 2Scottish United (Toldy)
227Sat 9:45am at ESD2SP Phoenix (Munoz)2 - 0St. Albert Impact (Alfarela)
229Sun 8:30am at ESD1SP Phoenix (Munoz)2 - 0Scottish United (Toldy)
191Sun 10:45am at ESD2Scottish United (Holt)3 - 1St Albert Impact 07 (Gresik/Tenney)
38Sun 4:00pm at ESD2St. Albert Impact (Alfarela)1 - 7Foothills WFC 13
228Sun 4:45pm at ESD1Inter 2006 Girls1 - 1Impact 06
245Mon 7:45am at ESD2St Albert Impact 07 (Gresik/Tenney)1 - 3St. Albert Impact (Alfarela)
244Mon 8:00am at ESD3Scottish United (Holt)2 - 0Scottish United (Toldy)
230Mon 8:45am at ESD2Impact 060 - 1SP Phoenix (Munoz)
231Mon 9:00am at ESD3Inter 2006 Girls0 - 2Foothills WFC 13
Standings
Team Name (Group 1) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Inter 2006 Girls Silver 3/3 2 1 0 11 3 8 7
Impact 06 3/3 1 2 0 10 3 7 5
Scottish United (Holt) 3/3 1 1 1 7 6 1 4
St Albert Impact 07 (Gresik/Tenney) 3/3 0 0 3 1 17 -16 0
Team Name (Group 2) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Foothills WFC 13 Gold 3/3 2 1 0 10 3 7 7
SP Phoenix (Munoz) Bronze 3/3 2 1 0 4 0 4 7
Scottish United (Toldy) 3/3 0 1 2 3 6 -3 1
St. Albert Impact (Alfarela) 3/3 0 1 2 2 10 -8 1
Top 10 Scoring Leaders
Player Name Team Name Goals
Olivia HanelScottish United (Holt)5
Aja TurnerFoothills WFC 134
Veronica ZubisImpact 064
Emma NicholsonFoothills WFC 133
Myah CraigSt. Albert Impact (Alfarela)3
Yelena JaremaInter 2006 Girls3
Anika DunlopFoothills WFC 132
Ava SaveryFoothills WFC 132
Avery KempSP Phoenix (Munoz)2
Isabella JanuarioSP Phoenix (Munoz)2

8 Team Crossover

Every team has 3 matches in each group. 1st from Group 1 plays 1st from Group 2 in Gold/Silver match, 2nd plays 2nd in Bronze/4th match.

Teams are awarded 3 points for a win, 1 point for a tie, and 0 points for a loss.

  • MP = Matches Played
  • W = Wins
  • D = Draws
  • L = Losses
  • GF = Goals For
  • GA = Goals Against
  • GD = Goal Differential
  • Pts = Total Points

TIE BREAKING PROCEDURES

2 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Head To Head
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks
3 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks

H2H = Winner of Head To Head

PK = Winner of Penalty Kicks

Game times, location and opponents subject to change. Scores are posted as soon as available, but subject to change in the event of a review.