Caledonia Cup

Nov 8 to Nov 12, 2018

U13 Boys Rangers

Matches
ID When/Where Home Score Away
1Fri 6:30pm at ESD1Scottish United 2006 X (Bent) 0 - 0Lethbridge FC Warriors
3Fri 7:00pm at ESD3Inter U130 - 3Springbank SC 06 Mckaig
6Sat 8:30am at ESD1Foothills FC 134 - 2Edmonton Strikers 2006 (Hofmann)
8Sat 8:45am at ESD2Blizzard SC061 - 1St Albert Impact 2006 Boys
7Sat 1:00pm at ESD3Lethbridge FC Warriors1 - 1Springbank SC 06 Mckaig
4Sat 1:30pm at ESD1Edmonton Strikers 2006 (Hofmann)2 - 0St Albert Impact 2006 Boys
2Sat 2:00pm at ESD3Foothills FC 138 - 0Blizzard SC06
5Sat 4:15pm at ESD3Scottish United 2006 X (Bent) 2 - 0Inter U13
9Sun 11:00am at ESD3Springbank SC 06 Mckaig3 - 2Scottish United 2006 X (Bent)
10Sun 12:00pm at ESD3St Albert Impact 2006 Boys0 - 1Foothills FC 13
12Sun 1:00pm at ESD3Blizzard SC061 - 2Edmonton Strikers 2006 (Hofmann)
11Sun 2:00pm at ESD3Lethbridge FC Warriors1 - 0Inter U13
13Mon 9:30am at ESD1Lethbridge FC Warriors0 - 2Edmonton Strikers 2006 (Hofmann)
14Mon 10:30am at ESD1Springbank SC 06 Mckaig1 - 0Foothills FC 13
243Mon 11:45am at ESD2Inter U133 - 0Blizzard SC06
165Mon 12:45pm at ESD2Scottish United 2006 X (Bent) 3 - 4St Albert Impact 2006 Boys
Standings
Team Name (Group 1) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Springbank SC 06 Mckaig Gold 3/3 2 1 0 7 3 4 7
Lethbridge FC Warriors 3/3 1 2 0 2 1 1 5
Scottish United 2006 X (Bent) 3/3 1 1 1 4 3 1 4
Inter U13 3/3 0 0 3 0 6 -6 0
Team Name (Group 2) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Foothills FC 13 Silver 3/3 3 0 0 13 2 11 9
Edmonton Strikers 2006 (Hofmann) Bronze 3/3 2 0 1 6 5 1 6
St Albert Impact 2006 Boys 3/3 0 1 2 1 4 -3 1
Blizzard SC06 3/3 0 1 2 2 11 -9 1
Top 10 Scoring Leaders
Player Name Team Name Goals
Matteo SamoriFoothills FC 135
Ziyad EltrabilySpringbank SC 06 Mckaig3
Aram TesfaghiorgisFoothills FC 132
Jaedon NewlandsSt Albert Impact 2006 Boys2
Lochlan BeggScottish United 2006 X (Bent) 2
Nathan TanseryInter U132
Reno NeroEdmonton Strikers 2006 (Hofmann)2
Adam BellScottish United 2006 X (Bent) 1
Adam SolikowskiInter U131
Arion MilotiBlizzard SC061

8 Team Crossover

Every team has 3 matches in each group. 1st from Group 1 plays 1st from Group 2 in Gold/Silver match, 2nd plays 2nd in Bronze/4th match.

Teams are awarded 3 points for a win, 1 point for a tie, and 0 points for a loss.

  • MP = Matches Played
  • W = Wins
  • D = Draws
  • L = Losses
  • GF = Goals For
  • GA = Goals Against
  • GD = Goal Differential
  • Pts = Total Points

TIE BREAKING PROCEDURES

2 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Head To Head
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks
3 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks

H2H = Winner of Head To Head

PK = Winner of Penalty Kicks

Game times, location and opponents subject to change. Scores are posted as soon as available, but subject to change in the event of a review.