Caledonia Cup

Jun 13 to Jun 16, 2019

U12 Girls Kilmarnock

Matches
ID When/Where Home Score Away
66Thu 7:30pm at ESS1BScottish United - Seitinger Y1 - 1St. Albert Impact (Romano)
70Fri 6:00pm at ESS1BScottish United - Seitinger Y0 - 5Southwest United (Stark)
73Fri 6:15pm at ESS1APhoenix (Brisbin/So)3 - 3Scottish United - Hedlund
69Sat 9:15am at ESS1BSt Albert Impact (Gresik/Tenney)2 - 3Phoenix (Brisbin/So)
74Sat 9:30am at ESS1ACalgary Chinook Juventus3 - 0Scottish United - Seitinger Y
67Sat 10:30am at ESS1BScottish United - Hedlund2 - 0Foothills Prospects - Bayerle
76Sat 12:45pm at ESDT1St. Albert Impact (Romano)1 - 4Southwest United (Stark)
75Sat 3:45pm at ESS1AFoothills Prospects - Bayerle1 - 9Phoenix (Brisbin/So)
77Sat 4:45pm at ESS1BScottish United - Hedlund0 - 6St Albert Impact (Gresik/Tenney)
68Sat 5:30pm at ESS1ASouthwest United (Stark)2 - 4Calgary Chinook Juventus
72Sun 9:45am at ESS1BSt. Albert Impact (Romano)1 - 3Calgary Chinook Juventus
71Sun 10:45am at ESDT2Foothills Prospects - Bayerle0 - 12St Albert Impact (Gresik/Tenney)
152Sun 4:15pm at ESDT3Southwest United (Stark)5 - 2St Albert Impact (Gresik/Tenney)
154Sun 4:15pm at ESDT2St. Albert Impact (Romano)2 - 3Scottish United - Hedlund
155Sun 4:15pm at ESDT1Scottish United - Seitinger Y5 - 0Foothills Prospects - Bayerle
153Sun 5:45pm at ESS1ACalgary Chinook Juventus0 - 3Phoenix (Brisbin/So)
Standings
Team Name (Group 1) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Calgary Chinook Juventus Silver 3/3 3 0 0 10 3 7 9
Southwest United (Stark) Bronze 3/3 2 0 1 11 5 6 6
St. Albert Impact (Romano) 3/3 0 1 2 3 8 -5 1
Scottish United - Seitinger Y 3/3 0 1 2 1 9 -8 1
Scottish United - Seitinger Z 0/0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Team Name (Group 2) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Phoenix (Brisbin/So) Gold 3/3 2 1 0 15 6 9 7
St Albert Impact (Gresik/Tenney) 3/3 2 0 1 20 3 17 6
Scottish United - Hedlund 3/3 1 1 1 5 9 -4 4
Foothills Prospects - Bayerle 3/3 0 0 3 1 23 -22 0
Top 10 Scoring Leaders
Player Name Team Name Goals
Brynn McFatridgeSt Albert Impact (Gresik/Tenney)7
Julia CurranSouthwest United (Stark)6
Neala PetersSouthwest United (Stark)6
Felicity GeremiaCalgary Chinook Juventus4
Ava TingstadPhoenix (Brisbin/So)3
Carmen ChoppCalgary Chinook Juventus3
Sadie GordonSt Albert Impact (Gresik/Tenney)3
Talia GarciaScottish United - Hedlund3
Brooklyn GresikSt Albert Impact (Gresik/Tenney)2
Ciara LagadynSt Albert Impact (Gresik/Tenney)2

8 Team Crossover

Every team has 3 matches in each group. 1st from Group 1 plays 1st from Group 2 in Gold/Silver match, 2nd plays 2nd in Bronze/4th match.

Teams are awarded 3 points for a win, 1 point for a tie, and 0 points for a loss.

  • MP = Matches Played
  • W = Wins
  • D = Draws
  • L = Losses
  • GF = Goals For
  • GA = Goals Against
  • GD = Goal Differential
  • Pts = Total Points

TIE BREAKING PROCEDURES

2 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Head To Head
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks
3 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks

H2H = Winner of Head To Head

PK = Winner of Penalty Kicks

Game times, location and opponents subject to change. Scores are posted as soon as available, but subject to change in the event of a review.