Caledonia Cup

Nov 8 to Nov 12, 2018

U15 Boys Aberdeen

Matches
ID When/Where Home Score Away
61Thu 6:45pm at ESD2Scottish United (Holt-Kooy)3 - 2Juventus 2004X
56Thu 7:00pm at ESD3St. Albert Impact (Denney)2 - 2Scottish United (De la Ruelle/Sinton)
63Sat 7:45am at ESD2LFC U15 Meerkerk1 - 2EMFC Real Madrid
54Sat 10:00am at ESD3EMFC United 052 - 1Juventus 05Y
53Sat 12:00pm at ESD3Juventus 2004X1 - 2LFC U15 Meerkerk
55Sun 10:30am at ESD1EMFC Real Madrid1 - 0Scottish United (Holt-Kooy)
58Sun 11:30am at ESD1EMFC United 053 - 1St. Albert Impact (Denney)
60Sun 12:45pm at ESD2Juventus 05Y12 - 0Scottish United (De la Ruelle/Sinton)
59Sun 4:15pm at ESD3LFC U15 Meerkerk2 - 1Scottish United (Holt-Kooy)
57Sun 5:15pm at ESD3Juventus 2004X3 - 1EMFC Real Madrid
64Sun 6:15pm at ESD3Juventus 05Y5 - 0St. Albert Impact (Denney)
62Sun 6:45pm at ESD1Scottish United (De la Ruelle/Sinton)1 - 6EMFC United 05
247Mon 3:45pm at ESD2Juventus 2004X4 - 1Scottish United (De la Ruelle/Sinton)
246Mon 4:00pm at ESD3Scottish United (Holt-Kooy)1 - 1St. Albert Impact (Denney)
65Mon 4:45pm at ESD2LFC U15 Meerkerk0 - 1Juventus 05Y
66Mon 5:00pm at ESD3EMFC Real Madrid4 - 0EMFC United 05
Standings
Team Name (Group 1) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
EMFC Real Madrid H2H Gold 3/3 2 0 1 4 4 0 6
LFC U15 Meerkerk 3/3 2 0 1 5 4 1 6
Scottish United (Holt-Kooy) H2H 3/3 1 0 2 4 5 -1 3
Juventus 2004X 3/3 1 0 2 6 6 0 3
Team Name (Group 2) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
EMFC United 05 Silver 3/3 3 0 0 11 3 8 9
Juventus 05Y Bronze 3/3 2 0 1 18 2 16 6
St. Albert Impact (Denney) 3/3 0 1 2 3 10 -7 1
Scottish United (De la Ruelle/Sinton) 3/3 0 1 2 3 20 -17 1
Top 10 Scoring Leaders
Player Name Team Name Goals
Wilondja LufungulaJuventus 05Y12
Samuel TikuEMFC United 055
Fabian GuzmanEMFC United 053
Josiah Alvarez-CruzEMFC Real Madrid3
Michail MousiosScottish United (Holt-Kooy)3
Muhammad Sharjeel AliEMFC United 053
Abdullah AderintoSt. Albert Impact (Denney)2
Dylan scarpinoJuventus 2004X2
Max SteinkeSt. Albert Impact (Denney)2
Preston ChanJuventus 05Y2

8 Team Crossover

Every team has 3 matches in each group. 1st from Group 1 plays 1st from Group 2 in Gold/Silver match, 2nd plays 2nd in Bronze/4th match.

Teams are awarded 3 points for a win, 1 point for a tie, and 0 points for a loss.

  • MP = Matches Played
  • W = Wins
  • D = Draws
  • L = Losses
  • GF = Goals For
  • GA = Goals Against
  • GD = Goal Differential
  • Pts = Total Points

TIE BREAKING PROCEDURES

2 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Head To Head
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks
3 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks

H2H = Winner of Head To Head

PK = Winner of Penalty Kicks

Game times, location and opponents subject to change. Scores are posted as soon as available, but subject to change in the event of a review.